Are Hubba Bubba Vegan?

Are you looking to buy some vegan bubblegum? Wondering whether the fruity brand Hubba Bubba is safe to consume? Well, here is what you need to know.

So, is Hubba Bubba vegan? Hubba Bubba bubblegum is vegan. This is true for all flavors and products in the range, including both individual pieces and tape.

Great news, right?

And while I did find the odd suggestion that some Hubba Bubba flavors were not vegan-friendly – with a bit of research, I couldn’t see why some wouldn’t be.

While it’s true that Hubba Bubba is not certified vegan, it is true that all Hubba Bubba products have a vegan-friendly ingredient list.

And, not to mention, the parent company Wrigelys – which manufacturers and makes Hubba Bubba, produces vegan-friendly chewing gum, too.

What Is Hubba Bubba Made Of?

Hubba Bubba is made of Sugar, Gum Base, Glucose Syrup, Humectant Glycerol, Starch, Flavourings, Emulsifier, Soybean Lecithin, and Acids: (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Flavour Enhancers (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Antioxidant (BHA) and Carotenes colouring.

FAQs

Are all Hubba Bubba vegan?

All Hubba Bubba products are vegan.

Is original Hubba Bubba vegan?

Original Hubba Bubba is vegan.

Is there gelatin in Hubba Bubba gum?

There is no gelatin in any Hubba Bubba gum product.

Related Articles

Leave a Comment